Class | Place | Entry | Name | Company | |
1 | Best 2013 or newer | ||||
1 | 198 | Greg Kellam | MacDonald | ||
2 | 100 | Michael Wilkinson | TASK Carriers Inc | ||
3 | 50 | Jim Snyders | Heritage Truck Lines Inc | ||
4 | 49 | Brian Graham | Heritage Truck Lines | ||
2 | Best 2008 - 2012 | ||||
1 | 232 | Scott Verbruggen | J Verbruggen | ||
2 | 59 | Nemanja Kozar | F1 Freight Systems Inc. | ||
3 | 57 | Mike Reinders | Sharp Transportation | ||
4 | 106 | Steve Joyce | Sleeman Breweries Ltd. | ||
5 | 70 | Ross Gowman | Premier Bulk Systems | ||
3 | Best 2000 - 2007 | ||||
1 | 78 | Laura McArthur (aka MAC) | Silver Willow Farm | ||
2 | 192 | Kevin Pelrine | Aberfoyle Crane Rentals | ||
3 | 12 | Jim Vandertzalm | Colonial Florists | ||
4 | 143 | Brian Leval | Floyd Gibbons Trucking | ||
5 | 119 | Steve Brubacher | Grandridge Carriers Inc. | ||
4 | Best 1990 - 1999 | ||||
1 | 116 | Zoltan Kecser | Atlantis Transport | ||
2 | 91 | Claudio Scetto | Scetto Construction | ||
3 | 26 | Trevor Parish | Killingbeck Transport | ||
4 | 182 | Bob Martin | Secure Store | ||
5 | 165 | Dan Prentice | WD Potato | ||
5 | Best 1989 or older | ||||
1 | 68 | Jerry Little | Maye Transport Inc. | ||
2 | 71 | John Camposeo | John Camposeo Trucking | ||
3 | 238 | Steve Constantin | Steve Constantin | ||
4 | 67 | John Ritchie | TTI-Thomdyke Transportation | ||
5 | 208 | Paul Davidson | WD Potato | ||
6 | Best Paint | ||||
1 | 78 | Laura McArthur | Silver Willow Farm | ||
2 | 235 | Jaspal Bains | D Bains | ||
3 | 83 | Thomas Mooney | Contract Express | ||
7 | Best Cab Over | ||||
1 | 21 | Jordan Leslie | Leslies Equipment Service | ||
8 | Best Sleeper | ||||
1 | 14 | Michael Newman | Trappers Transport Limited | ||
2 | 208 | Paul Davidson | WD Potato | ||
3 | 71 | John Camposeo | John Camposeo Trucking | ||
4 | 80 | Adam Lozon | Pelton Brothers Transport | ||
5 | 13 | Jordan Leslie | Leslies Equipment Service | ||
9 | Best Daycab | ||||
1 | 232 | Scott Verbruggen | J Verbruggen | ||
2 | 105 | Dave Joyce | Sleeman Breweries Ltd. | ||
3 | 59 | Nemanja Kozar | F1 Freight Systems Inc. | ||
4 | 106 | Steve Joyce | Sleeman Breweries Ltd. | ||
5 | 91 | Claudio Scetto | Scetto Construction | ||
10 | Best Restored pre '89 | ||||
1 | 23 | Lloyd Ditmer | Lloyd Dittmer | ||
2 | 68 | Jerry Little | Maye Transport Inc. | ||
3 | 239 | Rob Van Lulk | |||
4 | 148 | Robert Kurtz | Kurtz Trucking | ||
11 | Best paint - non mural | ||||
1 | 136 | Henry Tourigny | Henry's Heavy Equipment | ||
2 | 78 | Laura McArthur | Silver Willow Farm | ||
3 | 97 | Nick Pys | RJ Trucks | ||
4 | 85 | Keving Hunt | Hunt Trucking | ||
5 | 142 | Wayne Driscoll | Floyd Gibbons | ||
12 | Best Tractor Trailer Combination | ||||
1 | 28 | J. J. Verweij | J. J. Verweij Transport | ||
2 | 80 | Adam Lozon | Pelton Brothers Transport | ||
3 | 163 | Mason Wilkins | IFS | ||
4 | 109 | Derek Warford | Sleeman Breweries Ltd. | ||
5 | 111 | Ed Chestnut | Sleeman Breweries Ltd. | ||
13 | Best Multi Axle | ||||
1 | 147 | Cory Morrison | Brass Industrial Services | ||
2 | 224 | Joseph Haulage | Joseph Haulage | ||
3 | 204 | Jesse Morrison | Brass Industial Services | ||
4 | 110 | Stephen Robinson | Sleeman Breweries Ltd. | ||
5 | 4 | Buck Haig | Latern/Plastico | ||
14 | Best Straight (no dump or tow) | ||||
1 | 204 | Jesse Morrison | Brass Industrial Services | ||
2 | 42 | Ian Sherman | Freedom Pet Supplies | ||
3 | 44 | Brian McKay | Freedom Pet Supplies | ||
4 | 213 | Clayton Procter | Procter's Cartage | ||
5 | 112 | Phil Wiseman | Sleeman Breweries Ltd. | ||
15 | Best Service Vehicle (no dump or tow) | ||||
1 | 147 | Cory Morrison | Brass Industrial Services | ||
2 | 76 | Brian Medensky | Glasvan Great Dane | ||
3 | 204 | Jesse Morrison | Brass Industrial Services | ||
4 | 93 | David Flash Carter | Glasvan Great Dane | ||
5 | 155 | Sierra Murray | Murray Enterprises | ||
16 | Best Dump with or without pup | ||||
1 | 150 | Eddie Bauman | Mitchell Property Maintenance | ||
2 | 211 | Ryan Rahm | J.F.Kitching & Son Ltd. | ||
3 | 141 | Miles Thompson | Lloyd Thompson Trucking | ||
4 | 120 | Dale Horst | Wallenstein Feed & Supply | ||
17 | Best 'Heavy' Recovery Tow | ||||
1 | 139 | Dennis Knapp | Myers Towing | ||
2 | 24 | Rick Sharp | Active Towing & Recovery | ||
18 | Best light or medium recovery | ||||
1 | 136 | Henry Tourigny | Henry's Heavy Equipment | ||
19 | Best Van | ||||
1 | 126 | Shawn Bowles | Keena Truck Leasing & Transport Ltd. | ||
2 | 64 | Goran Kozar | F1 Freight Systems Inc. | ||
3 | 61 | Craig Dickson | F1 Freight Systems Inc. | ||
20 | Best Reefer | ||||
1 | 198 | Greg Kellam | Macdonald | ||
2 | 71 | John Camposeo | John Camposeo Trucking Ltd. | ||
3 | 51 | Mitch Burt | Heritage Truck Lines Inc. | ||
4 | 68 | Jerry Little | Maye Transport Inc. | ||
5 | 60 | Barry Seward | F1 Freight Systems Inc. | ||
21 | Best Tanker | ||||
1 | 70 | Ross Gowman | Premier Bulk Systems | ||
2 | 15 | Troy Bunney | Premier Bulk Systems | ||
3 | 69 | Cameron Bowie | Premier Bulk Systems | ||
4 | 8 | Tyler Smith | TD Smith Transport | ||
5 | 55 | Gord Wellon | Premier Bulk Systems | ||
22 | Best End Dump | ||||
1 | 235 | Jaspal Bains | D Bains | ||
2 | 211 | Ryan Rahm | JF Kitching Son | ||
3 | 121 | Leon Martin | Grandridge Carriers Inc. | ||
4 | 217 | Mike Antaya | TDI | ||
5 | 72 | Matt Jackson | DJ Jackson Haulage | ||
23 | Best Livestock | ||||
1 | 162 | Kendrick Bauman | Vernia Livestock | ||
2 | 161 | Darcy Bauman | Vernia Livestock | ||
3 | 200 | Ron Campbell | Earl MacDonald & Sons | ||
4 | 156 | Kirk Lang | Vernia Livestock | ||
24 | Best Flatbed | ||||
1 | 218 | Steve Scott | TDI | ||
2 | 26 | Trevor Parish | Killingbeck Transport | ||
3 | 143 | Brian Leval | Floyd Gibbons Trucking | ||
4 | 214 | Shannon Pribell | Bezco | ||
5 | 10 | Adam Stirr | Best Transfer | ||
25 | Best Trains | ||||
1 | 124 | Bobby Morley | United Petroleum Transport | ||
2 | 173 | Scott Delorme | Locomote Systems Inc. | ||
26 | Best Specific Purpose (Hopper, Walking Floor, Car Carrier, Feed, etc.) | ||||
1 | 136 | Henry Tourigny | Henry's Heavy Equipment | ||
2 | 147 | Cory Morrison | Brass Industrial Services | ||
3 | 149 | Sean Seguin | SRDS Trucking | ||
4 | 203 | Bill Beyerle | Jones Feed Mill | ||
5 | 120 | Dale Horst | Wallenstein Feed & Supply | ||
27 | Best Fleet 3+ Tractor Trailer Combination | ||||
1 | F0226 | F1 Freight Systems Inc. | |||
2 | F0219 | Outer Limits Transportation | |||
3 | F0236 | Sleeman Breweries Ltd. | |||
4 | F0232 | Newmarket Equipment Inc. | |||
5 | F0241 | TDI | |||
28 | Best Fleet 3+ Tractor Only | ||||
1 | F0236 | Sleeman Breweries Ltd. | |||
2 | F0234 | RJ Trucks | |||
3 | F0221 | Heritage Truck Lines Inc. | |||
4 | F0240 | W D Potato | |||
5 | F0229 | Premier Bulk Systems | |||
29 | Best Pick-up | ||||
1 | 63 | Rodney Orr | F1 Freight Systems Inc. | ||
2 | 22 | Bill Readings | Bill Readings | ||
3 | 102 | Nick Pys | RJ Trucks | ||
4 | 225 | Cole Lockwood | Big Chief Deisels | ||
5 | 231 | Juan Montes | Big Chief Deisels | ||
30 | Best Custom | ||||
1 | 179 | Dave Krabbe | DK Custom Welding | ||
2 | 230 | Bruce Fetter | Bruce Fetter | ||
3 | 177 | Justin Leslie | DK Custom Welding | ||
4 | 180 | Dave Krabbe | DK Custom Welding | ||
5 | 159 | Jason Hackbart | Hacks Customes | ||
31 | Best Restored | ||||
1 | 89 | Josh Thring | Josh Thring | ||
2 | 3 | Lisa Gartner | n/a | ||
32 | Best of Show (Judge Vote) | ||||
1 | 28 | J.J. Verweij | J.J. Verweij Transport | ||
33 | People's Choice | ||||
1 | 83 | Thomas Mooney | Contract Express | ||
34 | Best Display Fleet 3+ | ||||
1 | F0221 | Heritage Truck Lines Inc. | |||
2 | F0241 | TDI | |||
35 | Best Display Single | ||||
1 | 78 | Laura McArthur | Silver Willow Farm | ||
2 | 116 | Zoltan Kecser | Atlantis Transportation | ||
36 | Best Light Show Fleet 3+ | ||||
1 | F0232 | Newmarket Equipment Inc. | |||
2 | F0241 | TDI | |||
37 | Best Light Show Single | ||||
1 | 192 | Kevin Pelrine | Aberfoyle Crane Rentals | ||
2 | 162 | Kendrick Bauman | Vernia Livestock | ||
38 | Best Chrome | ||||
1 | 208 | Paul Davidson | W D Potato | ||
2 | 232 | Scott Verbruggen | J Verbruggen | ||
39 | Best Interior | ||||
1 | 80 | Adam Lozon | Pelton Brothers Transport | ||
2 | 147 | Cory Morrison | Brass Industrial Services | ||
40 | Best Engine | ||||
1 | 232 | Scott Verbruggen | J Verbruggen | ||
2 | 163 | Mason Wilkins | IFS |