Class | Place | Entry | Name | Company | |
1 | Best 2015 or newer | ||||
1 | 139 | Nathan Kellam | Earl MacDonald & Sons | ||
2 | 206 | Sharon Morrison | Gear Transport | ||
2 | Best 2010 - 2014 | ||||
1 | 132 | Greg Kellan | MacDonald Transport | ||
2 | 43 | Cliff King | Castle Rock Transport | ||
3 | Best 2002 - 2009 | ||||
1 | 57 | Shawn Bowles | Keena Truck Leasing & Transport | ||
2 | 3 | Glen Hughes | Bakke's Trucking Ltd. | ||
4 | Best 1992 - 2001 | ||||
1 | 4 | Jake Bakke | Bakke's Trucking Ltd. | ||
2 | 94 | Josh Hommersen | Dempsey Logistics | ||
5 | Best 1991 or older | ||||
1 | 74 | John Camposeo | John Camposeo Trucking Ltd. | ||
2 | 136 | Jack Logan | The Only Way | ||
6 | Best Paint | ||||
1 | 33 | Ron Behrendt | Code Yello | ||
2 | 123 | Eileen Tobin | Equipment Express | ||
7 | Best Cabover | ||||
1 | 217 | John Archibald | DK Welding | ||
2 | 143 | Brandon Bauman | Bloomingdale Farms | ||
8 | Best Sleeper | ||||
1 | 43 | Cliff King | Castle Rock Transportation | ||
2 | 74 | John Camposeo | John Camposeo Trucking Ltd. | ||
9 | Best Day Cab | ||||
1 | 161 | Peter Nelles | Joseph Haulage | ||
3 | 93 | Greg Chadwick | Coxon's Towing | ||
10 | Best Restored pre 1990 | ||||
1 | 60 | Steve Constantin | North Point Industries | ||
2 | 88 | Mike MacKenzie | Dempsey Logistics | ||
11 | Best Restored 1991+ | ||||
1 | 93 | Greg Chadwick | Coxon's Towing | ||
2 | 95 | Peter Ippolito | Coxon's Towing | ||
12 | Best Tractor Trailer Combination | ||||
1 | 4 | Jake Bakke | Bakke's Trucking Ltd. | ||
2 | 43 | Cliff King | Castle Rock Transportation | ||
13 | Best Multi Axle | ||||
1 | 2 | Buck Haig | Latern/Plastico | ||
2 | 105 | Ethan Job | P & H Milling Group | ||
14 | Best Straight (no dump or tow) | ||||
1 | 114 | Gerald Martin | Martin Livestock | ||
2 | 146 | Ryan Roth | Vernia Livestock | ||
15 | Best Service Vehicle (no dump or tow) | ||||
1 | 217 | John Archibald | DK Welding | ||
2 | 27 | Goran Kozar | F1 Freight Systems | ||
16 | Best Dump with or without pup | ||||
1 | 141 | Dale Horst | Wallenstein Feed | ||
2 | 124 | Eddie Bauman | Mitchell Property Mtce. | ||
17 | Best 'Heavy' Recovery Tow | ||||
1 | 17 | Ronald Radford | Gervais Towing & Recovery | ||
2 | 30 | Richard Sharp | Active Towing | ||
18 | Best light or medium recovery | ||||
1 | 14 | Henry Tourigny | Henry's Heavy Equipment Repair | ||
2 | 33 | Ron Behrendt | Code Yellow | ||
19 | Best Van | ||||
1 | Shawn Bowles | Keena Truck Leasing & Transport Ltd. | |||
20 | Best Reefer | ||||
1 | 60 | Steve Constantin | North Point Industries | ||
2 | 135 | Frank Schmitte | Lastwagen Intl. | ||
21 | Best Tank | ||||
1 | 138 | Norm Kellam | K Hall & Sons | ||
2 | 105 | Ethan Job | P & H Milling Group | ||
22 | Best End Dump | ||||
1 | 221 | Jaspal Bains | D Bains Transport | ||
2 | 222 | Vicky Multain | Arjan Transport Company | ||
23 | Best Livestock | ||||
1 | 147 | Kendrick Bauman | Vernia Livestock | ||
2 | 132 | Greg Kellan | MacDonald Transport | ||
24 | Best Flatbed | ||||
1 | 4 | Jake Bakke | Bakke's Transport | ||
2 | 7 | Eugene Alton | Mercer Transport | ||
25 | Best Trains | ||||
1 | 159 | Scotty Delorme | Locomote | ||
2 | 142 | Craig Woeller | Rosendale Farms | ||
26 | Best Specific Purpose (Hopper, Walking Floor, Car Carrier, Feed, etc.) | ||||
1 | 93 | Greg Chadwick | Coxon's Towing | ||
2 | 97 | Cory Morrison | Brass Industrial Systems Inc. | ||
27 | Best Fleet 3+ Tractor Trailer Combination | ||||
1 | Bakke's Trucking | ||||
2 | F1 Freight Systems Inc. | ||||
28 | Best Fleet 3+ Tractor Only | ||||
1 | Scotlynn Commodities | ||||
2 | Outer Limits | ||||
29 | Best Pick-up | ||||
1 | 205 | Jessie Morrison | |||
2 | 5 | Karl Bakke | |||
30 | Best Custom | ||||
1 | 213 | Dave Krabbe | DK Welding | ||
2 | 117 | Don Bailey | |||
31 | Best Restored | ||||
1 | 96 | Eric Taylor | |||
2 | 29 | Mark de Koning | |||
32 | Best of Show (Judge Vote) | ||||
1 | 94 | Josh Hommersen | Dempsey Trucking | ||
33 | People's Choice | ||||
1 | 228 | Mike Wilkinson | Mike Wildinson Trucking | ||
34 | Best Display Fleet 3+ | ||||
1 | Scottlynn Commodities Ltd. | ||||
2 | Tobler and Sons Inc. | ||||
35 | Best Display Single | ||||
1 | 5 | Karl Bakke | Bakke's Trucking Limited | ||
2 | 213 | Dave Krabbe | DK Welding | ||
36 | Best Light Show Fleet 3+ | ||||
1 | Code Yellow | ||||
2 | Vernia Livestock | ||||
37 | Best Light Show Single | ||||
1 | 219 | Chris LePopper | S&W Trucking | ||
2 | 130 | Wayne Robbins | Laidlaw | ||
38 | Best Chrome | ||||
1 | 73 | Jordan Hughes | Scottlynn Commodities Inc. | ||
2 | 193 | Ryan Southern | Outer Limits | ||
39 | Best Interior | ||||
1 | 136 | Jack Logan | The Only Way | ||
2 | 97 | Cory Morrison | Brass Industrial Services | ||
40 | Best Engine | ||||
1 | 43 | Cliff King | Castle Rock Transport | ||
2 | 14 | Mike Newman | Hyndman |